16 December 2019 07:55 AM

Squads

Wednesday، 06 November 2019 10:31 PM

All teams have revealed their 21-man squad ahead of the upcoming U-23 AFCON in Egypt.

Egypt Squad

Head Coach: Shawky Gharib


Goalkeepers:
Omar Radwan (Gouna), Omar Salah (Smouha), Mohamed Sobhy (Zamalek).


Defenders:
Ossama Galal (ENPPI), Mohamed Sadek Ali (Ismaily), Mahmoud Elgazzar (Gouna), Ahmed “Beckham” Ramadan (Wadi Degla), Ahmed Aboul Fotouh (Smouha), Karim Eliraqi (Al Masry), Mohamed Abdel Salam (Zamalek).


Midfielders:
Ramadan Sobhy (Al Ahly), Akram Tawfik (Gouna), Ghannam Mohamed (Pyramids), Ammar Hamdy (Al Ahly), Nasser Maher (Smouha), Abdul Rahman Magdy (Ismaily).


Forwards:
Nasser Mansy (Talaea El Gaish), Imam Ashour (Zamalek), Mostafa Mohamed (Zamalek), Salah Mohsen (Al Ahly), Ahmed Yasser Rayyan (Gouna).


Mali Squad


Head Coach:
Fanyeri Diarra


Goalkeepers:
Koita Youssef (Girona), Samuel Diara (Cultutal Leonesa), Drissa Kouyate (Hafia FC, Guinea).


Defenders:
Siaka Bagayoko (CS Sfaxien), Ibrahim Kone (Vorskla Poltava), Kanoute Clement Boubacar (FK Liepaja), Felix Kamate (AS Olympique de Messira), Bourama Doumbia (Djoliba AC), Souleymane Gassama (UD SANSE), Moussa Sissoko (Paris Saint Germain).


Midfielders:
Issouf Traore (Olympique Khourbiga), Aliou Dieng (Al Ahly), Maharafa Tandina (Mladost Kakanj), Adama Diara (Cultural Leonesa), Seydou Beuleube N'daw (Akhisar Belediyespor), Samadiare Diade Dianka (Yeelen Olympique), Moussa Bagayoko (Anaspor).


Forwards:
Aly Mallé (Balikesirspor) Ibrahima Kone (Haugesund), Boubacar Traore (FC Metz), Al-Bilal Traore (Afrique Football Elite).


Cameroon Squad


Head Coach:
Rigobert Song


Goalkeepers:
Junior Dande (Apejes Mfou), Simon Omossola Medjo (Coton Sport), Pierre Abogo (Tonnerre Kalara Club).


Defenders:
Gildas Jules Youmeni Deugoue (Roskilde, Denmark), Raphael Anaba Mbida (Lyon, France), Olivier Mbaizo (Philadelphia Union, USA), Duplexe Tchamba (Stromsgodset, Norway), Oumar Gonzalez (Chambly, France), Guy Kilama (Niort, France) Tolo Nouhou (Seattle Sounders, USA).


Midfielders:
Samuel Yves Oum Gouet (Rheindorf, Altach, Austria) Kevin Olivier Soni (Espanyol, Spain) Yan Eteki (Granada, Spain), Victor Mpindi (Sonderjyske, Denmark), Martin Hongla (Royal Antwerp, Belgium).


Forwards:
Stephane Zobo (Toulouse, France), Michael Cheukoua (Sv Horn, Austria), Eric Ayuk Mbu (Osmanlispor, Turkey) Franck Junior Evina (Uerdingen 05, Germany) Pierre Fonkeu (Lens, France), Herve Ngan Biti (PAE Kerkyra, Greece).


Ghana Squad


Head Coach:
Ibrahim Tanko


Goalkeepers:
Kwame Baah (Asante Kotoko), Richmond Ayi (Hearts of Oak), Danlad Ibrahim (Asante Kotoko)


Defenders:
Fobi Kingsley (CB Badajoz, Spain), Edward Sarpong (Esperanca de Lagos, Spain) Emmanuel Cudjoe (Attram De Visser), Fuseini Zackaria (Berekum Chelsea), Dankyi Ntori William (Hearts of Oak), Mohammed Habib (Asante Kotoko), Robin Polley (ADO Den Haag, Netherlands)


Midfielders:
Evans Osei Wusu (Tema Youth), Simon Zibo (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal), Nurudeen Abdul-Aziz (Vision FC), Lomotey Emmanuel Addoquaye (Extremadura, Spain), Yaw Yeboah (Celta Vigo, Spain), Evans Mensah (HJK Helsinki, Finland), Michael Agbekpornu (Dreams FC).


Forwards:
Frank Arhin (Dalkurd, Sweden), Owusu Kwabena (Cordoba, Spain), Issah Abbas (FC Utrecht,Netherlands), Samuel Obeng Gyabaa (Real Oviedo, Spain).


Nigeria Squad


Head Coach:
Imama Amapakabo


Goalkeepers:
Adamu Abubakar (Wikki Tourists), Mohammed Galadima (Nasarawa United), Kingdom Osayi (Giant Brillers).


Defenders:
Olisah Ndah (Remo Stars), Pila Samuel Atavti (Esperance FC, Tunisia), Ozornwafor Valentine James (UD Almeria, Spain), Sincere Seth (Boluspor FC, Turkey), Josiah Chukwudi (Spartak Tranava, Slovakia), Izuchukwu Jude Anthony (Nest Sotra, Norway), Godferey Bitok Stephen (FC Isloch, Belarus).


Midfielders:
Sunusi Ibrahim (Nasarawa United), Aliyu Yau Adam (Spartak Jurmala, Latvia), Blessing Muyiwa Olabiran (Tambov FC, Russia), Kelechi Nwakali (FC Huesca, Spain), Ndifreke Effiong Udo (Akwa United), Sunday Faleye (Wacker FC, Austria), Ayotomiwa Sherif Dele Bashiru (Watford FC, England), Azubuike Okechukwu (Basaksehir FC, Turkey).


Forwards:
Orji Okwonkwo (Bologna FC, Italy), Awoniyi Micheal Taiwo (FSV Mainz 05, Germany), Bright Enobakhare (Wolverhampton Wanderers, England)


South Africa Squad


Head Coach:
David Notoane


Goalkeepers:
Mondli Mpoto (Celtic FC, SA), Darren Johnson (Ajax Town FC, SA), Andile Kwanele Mbanjwa (Bay FC, SA).


Defenders:
Siyabonga Ngezana (Kaizer Chiefs FC, SA), Thendo Mukumela (Ajax Cape Town FC, SA), James Thabiso Monyane (Orlando Pirates FC, SA), Tercious Malepe (Chippa United FC, SA), Katlego Mohamme (University of Pretoria FC, SA), Keanu Cupido (Cape Town City FC, SA).


Midfielders:
Kegan Johannes (Ajax Cape Town FC, SA), Happy Mashiane (Kaizer Chiefs FC, SA), Sipho Mbule (Super sport United FC, SA), Athenkosi Dlala (University of Pretoria FC, SA), Kobamelo Kodisang (FC Braga B, Portugal), Kamohelo Mahlatsi (University of Pretoria FC, SA), Grant Magerman (Ajax Cape Town FC, SA), Teboho Mokoena (Super sport United FC, SA), Luther Singh (Moreirense FC, Portugal).


Forwards:
Matlala Keletso Makgalwa (Mamelodi Sundowns FC, SA), Lyle Brent Foster (Cercle Brugge K.S.V, Belgium), Itumeleng Shopane (Swallows FC, SA).


Côte d'Ivoire
Squad


Head Coach:
Soualiho Haidara


Goalkeepers:
Ira Eliezer Tape (FC San Pedro, Côte d'Ivoire), Nicolas Basile Tie (Chelsea, England), Oupoh Maxime Nagoli (FC SOL, Ivory Coast).


Defenders:
Kouadio Yves Dabila (Cercle Brugge, Belgium), Zie Mohammed Ouattara (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal), Silas Gnaka (KAS Eupen, Belgium), Ismael Jean Chester Diallo (AC Ajaccio, France), Jonathan Cisse (Ironi Sport Hadera, Israel), Cheick Aymar Timite (Amiens SC, France).


Midfielders:
Aboubacar Keita (OH Leuven, Belgium), Koffi Sebastien Edgard Dakoi (Correcaminos UAT, Mexico), Koffi Franck Kouao (FC Vizela, Portugal), Idrissa Doumbia (Sporting CP, Portugal), Jean Thierry Lazare Amani (KAS Eupen, Belgium), Ibrahim Sangare (Toulouse FC, France), Dogbole Frank Anderson Niangbo (Wolfsberger AC, Austria).


Forwards:
Christian Kouame (Genoa CFC, Italy), Junior Hamed Traore (US Sassuolo, Italy), Yousssouf Dao (Sparta Prague, Czech Republic), Aboubacar Doumbia (S.O.A, Côte d'Ivoire), Baba Lamine Traore (Sparta Prague,Czech Republic).


Zambia
Squad


Head Coach:
Beston Chambeshi


Goalkeepers:
Mangani Banda (Zanaco), Patrick Chooma (Kabwe Youth Academy), Bradley Junior Mweene (Real Kings-RSA).


Defenders:
Moses Nyondo (Nkana), Prosper Chiluya (Kabwe Warriors), Kebson Kamanga (Zanaco), Shemmy Mayembe, Solomon Sakala (both Zesco United).


Midfielders:
Kandela Field (Kabwe Warriors), Harrison Chisala, Oliver Lumbiya (Nkana), Enock Mwepu (Red Bull Salzburg-Austria), Emmanuel Junior Banda (Ostende-Belgium), Edward Chilufya (Djurgardens-Sweden), Benson Chali (Forest Rangers), Ngosa Sunzu (Buildcon), Kings Kangwa (Arsenal Tula-Russia).


Forwards:
Patson Daka (Red Bull Salzburg-Austria), Banda Biston (Buildcon), Lameck Banda (Arsenal Tula-Russia), Fashion Junior Sakala (Ostende-Belgium).

Most Visited

From To
  • Duhr

    11:29 AM
  • FAJR

    04:48

  • Shruq

    06:12

  • Duhr

    11:29

  • Asr

    14:27

  • Maghrb

    16:47

  • Isha

    18:17